2011 Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Sadath Jean-Pierre CB RSo. 5-10 174 Immokalee, Fla. / Immokalee HS
2 Ben Dupree QB So. 5-9 180 Harrisburg, Pa. / Susquehanna HS
3 Domonic Jones WR RSo. 6-5 200 Fernandina Beach, Fla. / Fernandina Beach HS
4 Dalton Trevino RB RFr. 5-10 197 Canton, Ga. / Sequoyah HS
5 Matt Thompson QB So. 6-1 184 Ormond Beach, Fla. / Seabreeze HS
6 Greg Adams WR Jr. 5-9 168 Gadsden, S.C. / Ridgeview HS
7 Keith Gamble CB RJr. 5-9 168 Sumter, S.C. / Crestwood HS
8 Aaron Miller QB Fr. 6-0 215 Clover, S.C. / Clover
9 DeAndre Smith LB Sr. 5-9 209 Columbus, Ga. / Carver HS
10 Adrian Ranson CB Fr. 6-1 175 Snellville, Ga. / South Gwinnett
11 Douglas German WR Sr. 6-3 191 Atlanta, Ga. / Whitefield Academy
11 Rod Harland LB Sr. 5-10 202 Hartwell, Ga. / Hart County HS
12 Tolu Akindele LB Sr. 5-10 213 Houston, Texas / Westfield HS
13 Kevin Hardy WR Sr. 6-0 186 Ocala, Fla. / Vanguard HS
16 Trevon Davis LB RFr. 5-11 205 Orlando, Fla. / Edgewater HS
17 Parker Gaston QB Jr. 6-1 180 Mount Pleasant, S.C. / Wando
17 Jamal Allen DB So. 5-10 176 Tampa, Fla. / Gaither HS
20 Joseph Boateng S Jr. 5-10 180 Germantown, Md. / Northwest HS
21 Rickey Anderson RB RSr. 6-0 201 Cape Coral, Fla. / Cape Coral HS
22 Akeem Garnett FS RFr. 6-3 202 Fairfax, Va. / Fork Union
22 Christian Robertson RB Sr. 5-8 163 Savannah, Ga. / Savannah Country Day
23 Terrell Dallas FB Sr. 6-0 205 Fernandina Beach, Fla. / Fernandina Beach HS
24 John Synovec LB RSr. 6-0 213 Columbia, S.C. / Ridge View HS
24 Shaunn Middleton RB So. 5-9 197 Adams Run, S.C. / Baptist Hill
25 Terrance Martin RB So. 6-0 193 Cowan, Tenn. / Franklin Co. HS
26 Yemi Oyegunle LB Jr. 5-11 199 Tampa, Fla. / Gaither HS
27 Austin Crowe DB RFr. 6-2 190 Inman, S.C. / Boiling Springs HS
27 Christian Graham RB RJr. 5-7 155 Roebuck, S.C. / Dorman HS
28 Julian Baxter DB RFr. 6-0 189 Lugoff, S.C. / Lugoff-Elgin HS
29 Carl Robinson LB Fr. 6-1 225 Irvington, Ala. / Theodore
30 Timothy Woods RB Fr. 5-10 180 Salem, Va. / Glenvar
30 Thomas Warren K Jr. 6-1 202 Mount Pleasant, S.C. / Bishop England HS
31 Jeremy Buncum LB Sr. 6-0 210 Charleston, S.C. / Stratford HS
32 VanDyke Jones RB Jr. 5-10 182 Norfolk, Va. / Indian River HS
33 Doyen Harris LB RFr. 6-1 215 Cincinnati, Ohio / Cincinnati Hills HS
34 Darien Robinson RB So. 6-0 209 McKeesport, Pa. / McKeesport HS
36 Cass Couey P RJr. 6-1 199 Tampa, Fla. / Freedom
38 Martin Fosberry S Jr. 5-10 168 Charleston, S.C. / Bishop England HS
39 Alexander Wall P Sr. 6-2 188 Asheville, N.C. / AC Reynolds HS
40 Rah Muhammad LB Fr. 5-11 200 Gadsden, Ala. / Gadsden City
41 Walker Smith S So. 5-9 180 Denmark, S.C. / Orangeburg Prep
42 Austin Boyle DB RJr. 5-10 178 Sumter, S.C. / Wilson Hall
43 Davis Boyle DB RJr. 5-10 176 Sumter, S.C. / Wilson Hall
44 Bay Amrhein DE RSo. 6-2 237 Mount Pleasant, S.C. / Bishop England
45 Brandon McCladdie CB RSo. 6-1 175 Martinez, Ga. / Evans HS
46 Ian Thompson LB RFr. 5-10 211 Goose Creek, S.C. / Stratford HS
47 Dylan Gidado DT So. 5-9 210 Jacksonville, Fla. / The Bolles
47 Byron Addison FB Sr. 5-10 211 St. Stephen, S.C. / Timberland
48 Malachi Evans RB Fr. 5-5 167 Douglasville, Ga. / Chapel Hill
49 Christopher Vanderhorst S So. 6-1 180 Mount Pleasant, S.C. / Wando HS
50 Mike Sellers OL So. 6-0 273 Summerville, S.C. / Fort Dorchester HS
52 Thomas Oswald LS Jr. 6-1 225 Clemson, S.C. / Daniel HS
55 Keith Carter DL RSo. 6-0 268 Tallahassee, Fla. / North Florida Christian
56 Michael Mabry OL Fr. 6-1 280 Myrtle Beach, S.C. / Andrews
57 Nate Gerber OL Sr. 6-3 271 Ebensburg, Pa. / Bishop Carroll HS
58 Carson Smith LB Fr. 6-2 215 Simpsonville, S.C. / Mauldin
58 Landon Davis OL So. 6-1 214 Greenwood, S.C. / Greenwood HS
61 Edward Kim DT Fr. 6-0 270 Columbia, S.C. / Spring Valley
62 Jameson Bryant OL Sr. 6-2 280 Greenville, S.C. / J.H. Rose
63 Chet Anthony OL Sr. 6-2 260 Pickens, S.C. / Pickens HS
64 Victor Hill DE So. 6-2 246 Greenville, S.C. / Berea
65 Jim Knowles OL RSo. 6-0 281 Belle Glade, Fla. / Glades Central HS
67 Austin Wiles LS So. 5-10 180 Rock Hill, S.C. / Northwestern
68 Nick Rudman OL Fr. 6-2 240 Pensacola, Fla. / Pensacola Catholic
69 Quintin Turner DT RSr. 6-0 260 Mount Pleasant, S.C. / Wando HS
70 Charles Coleman OL RFr. 6-3 247 North Augusta, Ga. / North Augusta HS
71 Jack Taylor OL Fr. 6-1 245 Charlotte, N.C. / Providence Day
72 Cameron Mobley DT Fr. 6-0 275 Mobile, Ala. / St. Paul's
73 Neal Strange OL RJr. 6-6 307 Columbia, S.C. / Irmo HS
74 Robert Finke OL RSo. 6-5 291 Carrollton, Ga. / Carrollton HS
75 Tyler Thornton OL RSr. 6-3 244 Fayetteville, N.C. / Jack Britt HS
76 Devin Bice OL RSo. 6-3 245 Bonifay, Fla. / Holmes County HS
77 Chris Billingslea DE RJr. 6-5 249 Fort Mill, S.C. / Fort Mill HS
78 Elliott Thomas OL Fr. 6-3 275 Charleston, S.C. / James Island
79 Joel Townsend OL So. 6-3 292 Greer, S.C. / Riverside HS
80 James Robey OL Sr. 6-3 205 Leland, N.C. / South Brunswick HS
81 Alex Glover TE Fr. 6-3 220 Mount Pleasant, S.C. / Wando
82 Brandon Eakins WR Fr. 6-2 185 McClellanville, S.C. / Wando
83 Trent Butler WR Fr. 6-0 180 Greenville, S.C. / Fort Mill HS
84 Cullen Brown TE RSo. 6-4 247 Cocoa Beach, Fla. / Cocoa Beach
85 Capers Williamson WR Fr. 6-7 198 Greer, S.C. / Wade Hampton HS
86 Patrick Riley WR Sr. 6-2 188 Walkersville, Md. / Walkersville HS
87 Adger Rice TE Sr. 6-2 218 Columbia, S.C. / A.C. Flora HS
88 Luke Caldwell WR Sr. 6-1 205 Wilmington, N.C. / John T. Hoggard HS
89 Preston Bailey WR Sr. 6-1 192 Duncan, S.C. / Byrnes
90 Austin Knisley DE Fr. 6-0 240 Charleston, S.C. / Bishop England
91 Derek Douglas DT RSo. 6-1 262 Garland, Texas / Sachse HS
92 Jake Moorer DL Sr. 6-3 225 Birmingham, Ala. / Briarwood Christian HS
93 Sammy Ojjeh DT RFr. 6-0 255 Fairfax, VA / Paul VI Catholic High School
94 Aaron Perry DE Fr. 6-0 205 Melbourne, Fla. / Melbourne
95 Colin Parsons DE Fr. 6-3 250 Mint Hil, N.C. / Butler
95 Mason Wachter K Fr. 5-10 179 Auburn, Ala. / Auburn HS
96 Justin Oxendine DL RFr. 6-3 249 Sumter, S.C. / Sumter HS
97 Demarrio Sims DT RJr. 6-2 278 Reddick, Fla. / North Marion HS
99 Ryan Sellers K RSr. 6-1 191 Mount Pleasant, S.C. / Bishop England

View: Mobile | Desktop